?

Log in

Small Existence
let's shout out loud to the world to make up for our small existence.
Updates 
13th-Sep-2020 05:14 pm - 小さな人
content


Personal entries (a.k.a rants & spams) are locked.
Attempts at translations are public. Feel free to correct me if you do stumble upon here somehow!

So...yeah.

If somehow anyone thinks I'm worthy to be added though, they might have to know that my entries can range from super-short gif spams to super-lengthy rant on life to super-extensive screencaps spam :D Subjects of entries are usually dependent on my current favorites at the moment hee. Comment to be added!

Current fandom
V6 and Johnny's people in general
( still supporting the GazettE though! )


4649!
2nd-Feb-2013 02:03 pm - I'm a Mrs now! ♥
rabu
...hellooo theeere. Anybody?

Well, um so in case somebody's still reading this LJ (man, it's been, like...8 months since the last entry?), I have something to tell you gaiz :


 photo x_DSC_5686_zps3e92a165.jpg

I'm married! ♥
On 15th December 2012, I am officially wife to my (real & living!) first love, Mr Fitri :)
(That's him there on the right in the picture ^)


So...in case anyone's interested to have a look at how a Malaysian-Malay wedding is held,
I welcome you to browse through the cut below :3

Fitri weds Nadia : the summary!Collapse )


I hope everyone gets their happiness sooner or later! ♥


 photo nagano-hee.gif



- - - - - - -


I still dunno whether I can still maintain my translating-for-fun-thing, but do know that I still am interested to have a few things subbed. But mainly old V6 things, if you don't mind...since I am TERRIBLE at catching up on newer/current news! *headdesk*

But in any case, if I get to sub things, I will definitely post them here :)

With much love!
Chiisanahito/Nadia
rabu


I'm engaged!



- - - - - - -



Sorry for the super-long absence without any notice. I miss everyone! But lately I don't have enough energy to spazz about anything here in LJ. Seriously. I wish I still do because work is not getting easier...but thankfully it's more manageable now :)

And yeah also because more of my time was spent for/with Mr Fiancee ahaha *runs*

Regretfully I have to say that I might not have enough focus & time for translating anymore (been like...6 months since I last tried translating I think? O_O) but if by chance there is a miracle, I will! But for now I would have to focus on this new direction in life somewhat. After everything has settled and done, I'd try to get on pace again with translating! OK? Please forgive me?

Oh and also I am sooo out of pace with Johnny's and V6 and all my fandom! I have nooo ideaaa what's going onnn. It'll be a looong while until I can finally catch up with anything newww. There are times when I miss Go. Ah my cellphone ringtone is still Kamisen's Desert Eagle so his voice is still there whenever someone calls :3

And and and! I turned 25 already in May! Thanks very much and lotsa hugs & love for those that wished me :'3 I love you guysss sooo muchhh! I hope for the best in life for all of you too!

So...I guess that's the only update from me. Dunno when I'll be updating next.

But still, for you who are still following me and wondering about me, thank you very much. I really appreciate it :')

Til the next post!


A Reason to Smile today :
Sleeping in on the weekenddd~
6th-Nov-2011 08:09 am - Greetings and congrats!
lol
Eid Adha greetings to the Muslims around the world :)


- - - - - - -


Happy 16th Anniversary
V6




From here now on too, please continue being your awesome selves!
Thank you for all the laughters and tears since I started knowing you all :)


(there might be another post for this celebration no matter how late I am, but...it depends to my level of laziness haha X3)

content
If you've read the previous entry, I warned about this last part being very biased; and again, I want to say, this entry is very, verrry biased.

Which, in chiisanahito's LJ terms, means : Morita Go.


GUILTY
~ GIF SPAM ~
[ Part 4/4 ]


Photobucket


+9 Morita Go and Morita Go only underneathCollapse )


bakatachi
...listening to the lyrics again actually makes me think of one NCIS episode where an escort was 'followed' by her over-jealous boyfriend, and how being an escort, you have to make the client believe he/she's the only one, that it's all a temporary illusion; and that some of the clients can be very obsessive to the point of murdering every other clients.

OK that's getting out of the main point of this song but still...ahaha /shot
Anyways! On to the spam! Only click the cut if you can handle the load! :D


GUILTY
~ GIF SPAM ~
[ Part 3/4 ]


Photobucket


+7 Inocchi, Ken, Go underneathCollapse )


rabu
My attachment to this song just grows stronger.


GUILTY
~ GIF SPAM ~
[ Part 2/4 ]


Photobucket


+7 Masayuki & Hiroshi underneathCollapse )


srsbzns
Fact #1 : Guilty is the first V6 PV I watched and liked immediately.
Fact #2 : Guilty is the first dance ('boy band' style) music video I am not embarrassed to admit I like. Very much.
Fact #3 : Guilty is where I confirmed that Inocchi has the best voice, followed by Maa-kun.
Fact #4 : Guilty is where my fascination with the chibi dude first sparked. Because he appeared first in the PV haha.

So you know what this means?
Another hazard-to-your-bandwidth gif spam, of course X3


GUILTY
~GIF SPAM~
[ Part 1/4 ]


Photobucket


+12 more gifs of RAWR-worthy men underneathCollapse )


26th-Oct-2011 11:56 am - Let there be Light In Your Heart
lol
LET THE SPAMS BEGIN.
Starting with V6 PV, Light In Your Heart!
(Because I like the light effects when they made the hand movements :3)



LIGHT IN YOUR HEART
~ GIF SPAM ~





+10 sparkly gifs underneathCollapse )


This page was loaded May 26th 2017, 8:52 pm GMT.