?

Log in

Small Existence
let's shout out loud to the world to make up for our small existence.
Greetings and congrats! 
6th-Nov-2011 08:09 am
lol
Eid Adha greetings to the Muslims around the world :)


- - - - - - -


Happy 16th Anniversary
V6




From here now on too, please continue being your awesome selves!
Thank you for all the laughters and tears since I started knowing you all :)


(there might be another post for this celebration no matter how late I am, but...it depends to my level of laziness haha X3)

Comments 
6th-Nov-2011 05:35 am (UTC)
that sure is your fav song and pv xDDDD
ITS LOV6 day :D never too late to celebrate xD
20th-Nov-2011 03:06 am (UTC)
you knewww! ♥ hehe!
not just LOV6 day, it's LOV6 month! :D
6th-Nov-2011 12:16 pm (UTC)
Nice gif ^^
What is Eid Adha? (sorry, I'm not muslim and I know about nothing about that religion xD)
20th-Nov-2011 03:15 am (UTC)
thank you very much! :D

i'm sorry i got to this late, but Eid Adha (or alternate spelling is Eidul Adha, Eid ul-Adha, etc) is basically a remembrance of sacrifice, of a moment in our history of belief where our Prophet Ibrahim was instructed to sacrifice his son Ismail, and even though he feels heavy-hearted to do so, went on with it because it's God's will. But then God intervened and replaced his son with a sheep, thus saving his son as a sign of reward for obeying His will :)

Eid Adha also falls during a month where Muslims perform the pilgrimage to Makkah, our Holy City :D

-- well that's the short version of Eid Adha :) for an elaborate one you can try checking Wiki! :3

btw it's okay to not know about something; you can always ask here, and i'll try my best to answer them!
6th-Nov-2011 07:34 pm (UTC)
Love the gif! happy Eid Adha too you too! ^w^
20th-Nov-2011 03:16 am (UTC)
yay! :D (wow this reply is sooo late XD;)
7th-Nov-2011 01:34 am (UTC)
OMG the effect you made looks so good (what is it called?? I know it's not a "slideshow" but powerpoint has something similar, the name just escaped me) T___T their smiles are so gorgeousss *sobs uncontrollablly*

Happy birthday V6 :) May they (and we) celebrate many more :D
7th-Nov-2011 01:34 am (UTC)
could it be "mosaic" or smth similar? xDDD sorry I'm just really curious b/c it looks so nice ^^
7th-Nov-2011 02:14 am (UTC)
may we all celebrate many more years to come! ♥

the transition effect, you mean? actually i didn't do anything other than the usual gif-ing X3 the effect is there only because it's already there in the PV of Haresugita Sora, so that's why it looks nice XD

AND YES THEIR SMILES ARE SOOO GORGEOUSSS RIGHTTT -- ?! :'3
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 12:21 pm GMT.